Services
Six jobs we do every day
Five repairs we carry the parts for, and new doors made to measure. Every price is fixed and includes VAT.
- Pair of torsion springs£245
- Both lift cables£165
- Opener repair£145
- Full set of rollers, single door£129
- Full set of rollers, double door£159
from £245 Broken spring replacement The bang from the garage, then a door nobody can lift. We carry matched springs on every van and fit the pair the same day.
from £165 Cable and drum repair One side has dropped, or a cable is hanging loose. We replace both cables, reseat the drums and bring the door back level.
from £129 Off-track, roller and hinge repair A door that grinds, sticks at the curve or has come out of its track. We re-seat it, true the tracks and fit quiet sealed rollers.
from £145 Opener repair and new openers Clicking, humming, reversing for no reason or a remote that stopped working. We fix the opener you have, or fit a new one from £395.
from £89 Service and balance test A yearly check that keeps a door quiet and catches the worn cable or tired spring before it strands the car.
from £895 New garage doors, supplied and fitted Sectional, roller, up-and-over and side-hinged doors, made to measure for your opening and fitted by our own team. Door stuck open, or stuck shut? Ring before 2pm.
Tell us what it is doing and you get the fixed price on the phone. A van with the parts on board is with you the same day.